dinsdag, mei 01, 2007

3 X SCRAPSTREET EZINE + BECKY FLECK



Yes sweeties, i've been pubbed for the first time...



So here it is...


1------> cover finalist

layout lucky to be your mom (sorry, I can't post it here till june 1st)




2------> altered item










3---------> Discoverry drive... I told you that i got discovered LOL


http://www.scrapstreet.com/magy2/may0707/fixtures/disc.htm






And here is my entry for becky fleck ;)


You can see the other amazing entries HERE

Have a great day sweeties ;)

18 opmerkingen:

Marie zei

Those are all amazing!!!

sollie zei

Waw, those LO's are stunning. Wish I was an artist like you

Anoniem zei

All looks wonderful and congrats at your pub!

corinnexxx

Saffa zei

Oh Emine these are simply stunning..mashallah your kids are gorgeous..they take after their mum..heheh

Seriously you are some talent!
I must try these Hambly overlays some day!!

xxSaffa

DBird zei

hey emine! oh man, your layouts are so pretty! congratulations on all that fun stuff!

miss morgan... zei

so much fun! you really are fabs!!! p.s. there is a little orange shout out to you in my blog, haha.

Littleone's Scrapbook Journal zei

Congrats, awesome work, you are very talented

Nicole zei

YAY!!! Congrats! I'm so thrilled for you - what a terrific accomplishment :) Can't wait to see the cover LO! :)

Tammy zei

Amazing and VERY original! Love it all!

gina zei

love, love, LOVE your stuff!!! amazing, really amazing girl!

Nura Keif zei

Amazing!! Stunning work!! Congrats girl..More to come!!
Will email the photo soon:-D

PMB zei

Congrats on getting published....this is my first trip to your blog and I have to say Im blown away with the quality and originality of your work!

ellen zei

i saw you in that pub!!! yeah!!!!

malou zei

I am seriously jealous, girl!!! Your lo's are so awesome! You deserved to be tooted and recognized!

Laura McCann zei

Oh my gosh, girl!!! FABULOUS layouts! i love them all!! You have such a rockin' style! congrats on the pub!

Marguerita zei

Congratulations on getting published. love your pages, the Kiss me you fool one is my favorite (the picture is just too cute)!

Sharon zei

Oh my goodness! I'm so glad I found your blog. Fantastic work!!!

china59 zei

These are fantastic !